Protection of personal data according to the RGPD

DSD Pharm, S.L., in the application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website: www.dsddeluxe.com, are included in the specific automated files of users of the services of DSD Pharm, SL

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data is to maintain the business relationship and carry out information, training, advice, and other activities of DSD Pharm, S.L.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned purpose.

DSD Pharm, S.L. adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity, and confidentiality of the data by the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and their free circulation, and repealing the old LOPD, the new Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD).

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation, and portability recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user himself via email to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or at the address: Pol. Ind. Pla De Llerona. C / Holland, 44, C.P. 08520 - Les Franqueses del Vallès (Barcelona).

The user declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating the changes to DSD Pharm, S.L.

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we treat your personal data?

At DSD Pharm, S.L., we will treat your personal data collected through the Website: www.dsddeluxe.com, with the following purposes:

  • In the case of contracting the goods and services offered through www.dsddeluxe.com, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision, and improvement of the service.
  • Sending requested information through the forms provided at www.dsddeluxe.com.
  • Send bulletins (newsletters), as well as commercial communications of promotions and/or advertising of www.dsddeluxe.com and the sector.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.

The fields of said records are mandatory, and it is impossible to carry out the stated purposes if these data are not provided.

For how long is the personal data collected kept?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities may arise for the services provided.

Legitimation:

The treatment of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

  • The request for information and/or the contracting of the services of DSD Pharm, S.L. , whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, before a possible contract.
  • Free, specific, informed, and unequivocal consent, while we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept through a statement or a clear affirmative action, like the marking of a box arranged for that purpose.
  • If you do not provide us with your data or do so erroneously or incompletely, we will not be able to respond to your request, making it impossible to provide you with the requested information or to carry out the contracting of services.

Recipients:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside of DSD Pharm, S.L. , except legal obligation.

As treatment managers, we have contracted the following service providers, having committed to compliance with the regulatory provisions, applicable in terms of data protection, at the time of their contracting:

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, DSD Pharm, S.L. is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD.

Data retention by the LSSI

DSD Pharm, S.L. informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the hosted data and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of the communications and they may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, making themselves available to the judges and/or courts or the Ministry that so requires. . The communication of data to the State Forces and Bodies will be made by virtue of the provisions of the regulations on personal data protection.

Intellectual property rights

DSD Pharm, S.L. is the owner of all copyrights, intellectual and industrial property, "know-how" and how many other rights are related to the contents of the website and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and the information related.

The reproduction, publication, and/or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website, is not allowed without prior written consent.

The intellectual property of the software

The user must respect the third-party programs made available by DSD Pharm, S.L. , even being free and/or publicly available.

DSD Pharm, S.L. You have the necessary intellectual property and exploitation rights for the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for the duration of the same.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from DSD Pharm, S.L. , the user being prohibited from accessing, modifying, viewing the configuration, structure, and files of the servers owned by DSD Pharm, S.L. , assuming civil and criminal liability derived from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious action on your part.

The intellectual property of the content hosted

The use contrary to the legislation on the intellectual property of the services provided by DSD Pharm, S.L. and in particular of:

  • The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
  • The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of DSD Pharm, S.L. , is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic, or defamatory.
  • The cracks, serial numbers of programs, or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.
  • The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of people about the processing of personal data and their free circulation.
  • The use of the domain's mail server and email addresses for sending bulk spam.

The user has full responsibility for the content of his website, the information transmitted and stored, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties, and legal actions about intellectual property, third party rights, and protection of minors.

The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user will indemnify DSD Pharm, S.L. for the expenses generated by the imputation of DSD Pharm, S.L. in any case whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

Protection of hosted information

DSD Pharm, S.L. makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however, it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. In the same way, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data deleted by the users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and/or modified during the period that has elapsed since the last backup copy.

The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents kept in the backup copies made by DSD Pharm, S.L. , when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with the prior acceptance of the user.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to DSD Pharm, S.L. .

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. DSD Pharm, S.L. will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that have not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients of the same.

In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, DSD Pharm, S.L. Yes, you are authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of DSD Pharm, S.L. that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the client.

In any case, the user, after proving her identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to her through the Customer Service channels.